1. Fixture & Results / 2011

    2011 Results

    Sat 30th Apr 11:30 Årsta Swans (145) vs. Falun Diggers (22) Årsta Rd 1 Details
      1st 2nd 3rd Full
    Årsta Swans 6 7 43 8 14 62 15 22 112 20 25 145
    Falun Diggers 1 0 6 1 3 9 2 3 15 3 4 22
    Sat 30th Apr 13:00 Bromma (82) vs. Solna Axemen (54) Årsta Rd 1 Details
      1st 2nd 3rd Full
    Bromma 0 5 5 2 9 21 7 12 54 11 16 82
    Solna Axemen 3 1 19 3 7 25 4 9 33 7 12 54
    Fri 6th May 18:30 Södermalm Blues (112) vs. Solna Axemen (73) Årsta Rd 2 Details
      1st 2nd 3rd Full
    Södermalm Blues 6 5 41 11 9 75 13 11 89 16 16 112
    Solna Axemen 3 1 19 5 4 34 8 5 53 11 7 73
    Sat 7th May 12:00 Bromma (93) vs. Årsta Swans (70) Årsta Rd 2 Details
      1st 2nd 3rd Full
    Bromma 3 5 23 8 12 60 9 15 69 12 21 93
    Årsta Swans 6 0 36 8 1 49 10 4 64 11 4 70
    Fri 13th May 18:30 Solna Axemen (130) vs. Årsta Swans (96) Årsta Rd 3 Details
      1st 2nd 3rd Full
    Solna Axemen 2 3 15 8 10 58 12 14 86 19 16 130
    Årsta Swans 7 4 46 9 7 61 10 10 70 14 12 96
    Sat 14th May 12:00 Södermalm Blues (112) vs. Falun Diggers (23) Årsta Rd 3 Details
      1st 2nd 3rd Full
    Södermalm Blues 8 2 50 9 7 61 14 12 96 16 16 112
    Falun Diggers 0 1 1 2 2 14 3 4 22 3 5 23
    Fri 20th May 18:30 Södermalm Blues (141) vs. Årsta Swans (37) Årsta Rd 4 Details
      1st 2nd 3rd Full
    Södermalm Blues 1 5 11 8 14 62 12 18 90 20 21 141
    Årsta Swans 3 5 23 3 5 23 4 11 35 4 13 37
    Sat 21st May 12:00 Bromma (197) vs. Falun Diggers (31) Årsta Rd 4 Details
      1st 2nd 3rd Full
    Bromma 6 9 45 16 13 109 23 15 153 29 23 197
    Falun Diggers 0 3 3 0 3 3 4 7 31 4 7 31
    Fri 27th May 18:30 Södermalm Blues (95) vs. Bromma (66) Årsta Rd 5 Details
      1st 2nd 3rd Full
    Södermalm Blues 4 5 29 7 10 52 10 18 78 12 23 95
    Bromma 2 2 14 6 4 40 7 7 49 9 12 66
    Sat 28th May 12:00 Falun Diggers (54) vs. Solna Axemen (165) Falun Rd 5 Details
      1st 2nd 3rd Full
    Falun Diggers 2 0 12 4 1 25 7 3 45 8 6 54
    Solna Axemen 7 1 43 12 7 79 18 10 118 25 15 165
    Fri 10th Jun 18:30 Solna Axemen (167) vs. Bromma (60) Årsta Rd 6 Details
      1st 2nd 3rd Full
    Solna Axemen 10 0 60 15 2 92 23 4 142 26 11 167
    Bromma 1 1 7 4 6 30 7 8 50 8 12 60
    Sat 11th Jun 12:00 Falun Diggers (19) vs. Årsta Swans (201) Falun Rd 6 Details
      1st 2nd 3rd Full
    Falun Diggers 0 0 0 3 1 19
    Årsta Swans 0 0 0 31 15 201
    Fri 17th Jun 18:00 Solna Axemen (56) vs. Södermalm Blues (51) Årsta Rd 7 Details
      1st 2nd 3rd Full
    Solna Axemen 2 3 15 6 6 42 6 8 44 8 8 56
    Södermalm Blues 1 6 12 3 9 27 3 17 35 5 21 51
    Fri 17th Jun 19:30 Årsta Swans (47) vs. Bromma (37) Årsta Rd 7 Details
      1st 2nd 3rd Full
    Årsta Swans 2 2 14 3 5 23 6 10 46 6 11 47
    Bromma 1 2 8 3 3 21 4 3 27 5 7 37
    Fri 12th Aug 18:30 Årsta Swans (95) vs. Solna Axemen (102) Årsta Rd 8 Details
      1st 2nd 3rd Full
    Årsta Swans 3 2 20 8 6 54 11 7 73 14 11 95
    Solna Axemen 2 5 17 5 7 37 11 9 75 15 12 102
    Sat 13th Aug 12:00 Falun Diggers (28) vs. Södermalm Blues (208) Falun Rd 8 Details
      1st 2nd 3rd Full
    Falun Diggers 0 0 0 1 2 8 2 3 15 4 4 28
    Södermalm Blues 9 4 58 17 6 108 25 10 160 33 10 208
    Fri 19th Aug 18:30 Årsta Swans (55) vs. Södermalm Blues (93) Årsta Rd 9 Details
      1st 2nd 3rd Full
    Årsta Swans 3 2 20 3 4 22 5 5 35 8 7 55
    Södermalm Blues 3 7 25 6 13 49 8 18 66 12 21 93
    Sat 20th Aug 12:00 Falun Diggers (32) vs. Bromma (129) Falun Rd 9 Details
      1st 2nd 3rd Full
    Falun Diggers 1 0 6 4 2 26 5 2 32 5 2 32
    Bromma 6 4 40 9 9 63 14 17 101 18 21 129
    Sat 27th Aug 10:20 Bromma (45) vs. Södermalm Blues (83) Årsta Rd 10 Details
      1st 2nd 3rd Full
    Bromma 1 1 7 4 2 26 4 2 26 7 3 45
    Södermalm Blues 4 1 25 4 6 30 7 10 52 12 11 83
    Sat 27th Aug 11:45 Solna Axemen () vs. Falun Diggers () Årsta Rd 10 Details
      1st 2nd 3rd Full
    Solna Axemen 0 0 0 0
    Falun Diggers 0 0 0 0
    Sat 10th Sep 11:00 Södermalm Blues (113) vs. Bromma (39) Årsta Rd 11 Details
      1st 2nd 3rd Full
    Södermalm Blues 3 2 20 6 5 41 11 8 74 17 11 113
    Bromma 2 2 14 3 3 21 5 3 33 6 3 39
    Sat 10th Sep 13:00 Solna Axemen (102) vs. Årsta Swans (64) Årsta Rd 11 Details
      1st 2nd 3rd Full
    Solna Axemen 0 0 0 15 12 102
    Årsta Swans 0 0 0 9 10 64
    Sat 17th Sep 12:00 Södermalm Blues (102) vs. Solna Axemen (114) Årsta Rd 12 Details
      1st 2nd 3rd Full
    Södermalm Blues 3 2 20 8 3 51 11 7 73 15 12 102
    Solna Axemen 1 5 11 7 9 51 12 12 84 17 12 114

    Show all | Hide all

    Data from The Footy Record

    2011 Fixture

    Sun 16 Jan15:00AGMO'Learys Liljeholmen
    Sun 16 Jan18:00Södermalm Bowling Championship 2011Gullmarsplans Bowling
    Sun 13 Feb13:00Pre-Season Training #1KTH-Hallen
    Sun 20 Feb13:00Pre-Season Training #2KTH-Hallen
    Fri 25 Feb Ice Fishing TripSmedjebacken
    Sun 6 Mar13:00Pre-Season Training #3KTH-Hallen
    Sun 13 Mar13:00Pre-Season Training #4KTH-hallen
    Sat 19 Mar13:00Pre-Season Training #5KTH-hallen
    Sun 27 Mar13:00Pre-Season Training #6KTH-hallen
    Sun 3 Apr13:00Pre-Season Training #7KTH-hallen
    Sun 10 Apr13:00Pre-Season Training #8Liljeholmen
    Sun 17 Apr13:00Pre-Season Training #9Liljeholmen
    Sat 30 Apr11:30Årsta vs. FalunÅrstafältetSAFF Rd 1
    Sat 30 Apr13:00Bromma vs. SolnaÅrstafältetSAFF Rd 1
    Fri 6 May18:30Södermalm vs. SolnaÅrstafältetSAFF Rd 2
    Sat 7 May12:00Bromma vs. ÅrstaBrommaSAFF Rd 2
    Fri 13 May18:30Solna vs. ÅrstaÅrstafältetSAFF Rd 3
    Sat 14 May12:00Södermalm vs. FalunÅrstafältetSAFF Rd 3
    Fri 20 May18:30Södermalm vs. ÅrstaÅrstafältetSAFF Rd 4
    Sat 21 May12:00Bromma vs. FalunBrommaSAFF Rd 4
    Fri 27 May18:30Södermalm vs. BrommaÅrstafältetSAFF Rd 5
    Sat 28 May12:00Falun vs. SolnaFalunSAFF Rd 5
    Sun 5 Jun AFL Sweden CupÅrstafältet
    Fri 10 Jun18:30Solna vs. BrommaÅrstafältetSAFF Rd 6
    Sat 11 Jun12:00Falun vs. ÅrstaFalunSAFF Rd 6
    Fri 17 Jun18:00Solna vs. SödermalmÅrstafältetSAFF Rd 7
    Fri 17 Jun19:30Årsta vs. BrommaÅrstafältetSAFF Rd 7
    Fri 12 Aug18:30Årsta vs. SolnaÅrstafältetSAFF Rd 8
    Sat 13 Aug12:00Falun vs. SödermalmFalunSAFF Rd 8
    Fri 19 Aug18:30Årsta vs. SödermalmÅrstafältetSAFF Rd 9
    Sat 20 Aug12:00Falun vs. BrommaFalunSAFF Rd 9
    Sat 27 Aug11:00Solna vs. FalunÅrstafältetSAFF Rd 10
    Sat 27 Aug13:00Bromma vs. SödermalmÅrstafältetSAFF Rd 10
    Sat 10 Sep11:00Preliminary Final 1st vs 4thÅrstafältetSAFF Playoffs
    Sat 10 Sep13:00Preliminary Final 2nd vs 3rdÅrstafältetSAFF Playoffs
    Sat 17 Sep12:00SAFF Grand FinalÅrstafältetSAFF Playoffs
    Fri 23 Sep11:55Footy tripRiga, Latvia
    Sat 15 Oct18:00SAFF Awards nightThe Oxen
    Fri 28 Oct19:00Södermalm AFC 5TH club Awards nightO'Learys LiljeholmenOrganizer: Murph
    Fri 25 Nov19:00Chess nightBrissles lokalOrganizer: Brissles
    Fri 16 Dec19:00Södermalm Pool competitionBiljardpalatset, St:Eriksgatan 52Organizer: Lars

    2011 was last updated on February 10th, 2013 by Petter Eek.